FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

Capture on Nexus Pro

<<

Labyrinth

Zone Bunny
Zone Bunny

Posts: 38

Joined: 25 Dec 2014, 02:02

Location: WORKSOP, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE. UK

Site Rep: International / Overseas

Post 01 Nov 2015, 02:27

Capture on Nexus Pro

Just quick question. We have been trying out Capture on Nexus Pro and noticed the core board is displaying 1,2,3 places but no pack name.
Does anyone else have this problem?

Thanks Andy

@Rakesh
<<

rakesh

Site Admin
Site Admin

Global Moderators
Global Moderators

P&C Representative
P&C Representative

Site Operator
Site Operator

Posts: 54

Joined: 25 Mar 2014, 11:19

Post 02 Nov 2015, 14:33

Re: Capture on Nexus Pro

Hi Andy,

can you please tell me which Capture game you are playing, and what version of the software is installed, you can find the installed version by opening the releasenotes.txt file located in c:\p&cmicros\

and also what scoreboard version you are running, the scoreboard version can be found on the top right hand corner of the scoreboard.

Once I have this information I will be able to help you further.

@Labyrinth
<<

Labyrinth

Zone Bunny
Zone Bunny

Posts: 38

Joined: 25 Dec 2014, 02:02

Location: WORKSOP, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE. UK

Site Rep: International / Overseas

Post 03 Nov 2015, 00:54

Re: Capture on Nexus Pro

@Rakesh
Rel version 5.04
score software 2.1.11.2
games are:

1, Capture
2, Overpower

both have the same problem no pack names and all teams/scores are shown as red on scoreboard!
<<

rakesh

Site Admin
Site Admin

Global Moderators
Global Moderators

P&C Representative
P&C Representative

Site Operator
Site Operator

Posts: 54

Joined: 25 Mar 2014, 11:19

Post 03 Nov 2015, 12:35

Re: Capture on Nexus Pro

@Labyrinth

Thanks for the information,
I will run some tests and see if I can replicate the issue and where the problem may be.

Thanks for the feedback.

Rakesh

Return to Development

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest